PRE-SEASON RANKINGS: Super Region II – October 26, 2016

 

 

Rank School
1. Indianapolis
2. Lake Erie
3. Newberry
4. Ashland
5. Findlay
6. Tiffin
7. Limestone
8. Wisconsin-Parkside
9. UNC Pembroke
10. Coker
11. King
12. Belmont Abbey
13. Shorter
14. Bellarmine

 

 

 

125 pounds
1. Ronzel Darling Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Trung Duong Newberry
3. Schuyler Phillips Findlay
4. Sebastian Vidika Ashland
5. Kyle Keller Indianapolis
6. Michael Bedard Belmont Abbey
7. Reed Jacks King
8. James Sass Limestone

 

133 pounds
1. Mike Labry Ashland
2. Nick Crume Indianapolis
3. Jordan Simpson Newberry
4. Austin Jamison Limestone
5. Devin Rogers Findlay
6. Forrest Glogouski Lake Erie
7. Dustin Kirk King
8. Airk Furseth Wisconsin-Parkside

 

141 pounds
1. Bryce Killian King
2. Chandler Minnard Ashland
3. Travis Salyer Tiffin
4. Josh Wimer Findlay
5. Tyler Wicken Newberry
6. Angelo Robles Indianapolis
7. John Gahagan Belmont Abbey
8. ReSean McArthur Coker

 

149 pounds
1. Brent Fickel Ashland
2. Mike Screptock Tiffin
3. Nick Boggs Lake Erie
4. Neal Molloy Indianapolis
5. J.D. Henderson Shorter
6. Nicholas Leitten Limestone
7. Santonio Thompson Belmont Abbey
8. Curtis Harris Coker

 

157 pounds
1. Sam Viengmany Tiffin
2. Deandre Johnson Limestone
3. Brett Scoles Wisconsin-Parkside
4. Eric Milks UNC Pembroke
5. Christian Baughman Lake Erie
6. Jordan Tague Coker
7. Alex Rice Newberry
8. Heath Lange Indianapolis

 

 

165 pounds
1. Cade Kitchens Shorter
2. Nick Vandermeer Lake Erie
3. Alonzo Turner Findlay
4. Rashad Cunningham Coker
5. Jake Glunt Belmont Abbey
6. Barry McGinley Indianapolis
7. Daquon Wilson Limestone
8. Bret Romanzak Ashland

 

174 pounds
1. Blaze Shade UNC Pembroke
2. Huston Evans Newberry
3. Brad Metz Findlay
4. Jordan Collins Indianapolis
5. Jamal Lackey Coker
6. Jesse Palser Lake Erie
7. Ritchie Guillaume Limestone
8. Joey Mammolenti King

 

184 pounds
1. Taylor DeLong Indianapolis
2. Tyler Hughes Lake Erie
3. Mikey Thomas UNC Pembroke
4. Jared Chambers Tiffin
5. Randy Caris Findlay
6. Dexter Fierro Wisconsin-Parkside
7. Raekwon Reggler Limestone
8. Chad Wood Newberry

 

197 pounds
1. Cody Brundage Newberry
2. Matthew Rudy Limestone
3. B.J. Carman Bellarmine
4. Evan Rosborough Lake Erie
5. Luke Cramer Ashland
6. Robert Parland Coker
7. James Lehman Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Eldon Valery King

 

285 pounds
1. Garrett Gray Tiffin
2. Dylan Faulkenberg Indianapolis
3. Luke Fleming Findlay
4. Evan Loughman Lake Erie
5. Matt Halverson Wisconsin-Parkside
6. Patton Gossett Newberry
7. Danny Berrier UNC Pembroke
8. Chaas Delgado Belmont Abbey