FIRST REGULAR SEASON RANKINGS: SUPER REGION TWO

Tournament Strength

Rank School
1. Indianapolis
2. Lake Erie
3. Newberry
4. Ashland
5. Findlay
6. Tiffin
7. Limestone
8. Wisconsin-Parkside
9. UNC Pembroke
10. Coker
11. King
12. Belmont Abbey
13. Shorter
14. Bellarmine

 

Dual Poll

Rank School
1. Ashland
2. Newberry
3. Findlay
4. Lake Erie
5. Indianapolis
6. Tiffin
7. UNC Pembroke
8. King
9. Wisconsin-Parkside
10. Limestone
11. Coker
12. Shorter
13. Belmont Abbey
14. Bellarmine

 

 

 

 

125 pounds
1. Ronzel Darling Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Trung Duong Newberry
3. Schuyler Phillips Findlay
4. Sebastian Vidika Ashland
5. Kyle Keller Indianapolis
6. Reed Jacks King
7. Blake Glogouski Lake Erie
8. Jayquon McEntyer UNC Pembroke

 

133 pounds
1. Mike Labry Ashland
2. Jordan Simpson Newberry
3. Devin Rogers Findlay
4. Forrest Glogouski Lake Erie
5. Dustin Kirk King
6. Austin Jamison Limestone
7. Airk Furseth Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Jonathan Miller UNC Pembroke

 

141 pounds
1. Nick Crume Indianapolis
2. Bryce Killian King
3. Josh Wimer Findlay
4. Chandler Minnard Ashland
5. Travis Salyer Tiffin
6. Tyler Wicken Newberry
7. Matt Rose Limestone
8. Joshua Davis Lake Erie

 

149 pounds
1. Brent Fickel Ashland
2. Mike Screptock Tiffin
3. Nick Boggs Lake Erie
4. Neal Molloy Indianapolis
5. Ethyn Ewing King
6. Tyler Makosy UNC Pembrok
7. Austin Palmer Newberry
8. Bret Shurina Coker

 

157 pounds
1. Colton Ullman Ashland
2. Sam Viengmany Tiffin
3. Brett Scoles Wisconsin-Parkside
4. Alex Rice Newberry
5. Eric Milks UNC Pembroke
6. Greg Hilliard Belmont Abbey
7. Cory Collins King
8. Jordan Tague Coker

 

 

 

165 pounds
1. Cade Kitchens Shorter
2. Nick Vandermeer Lake Erie
3. Alonzo Turner Findlay
4. Rashad Cunningham Coker
5. Jake Glunt Belmont Abbey
6. Barry McGinley Indianapolis
7. Bret Romanzak Ashland
8. Joey DiMartino UNC Pembroke

 

174 pounds
1. Blaze Shade UNC Pembroke
2. Huston Evans Newberry
3. Brad Metz Findlay
4. Joey Mammolenti King
5. Jamal Lackey Coker
6. Chase Boyd Tiffin
7. Matt Ostermiller Limestone
8. Brenden Stanley Ashland

 

184 pounds
1. Taylor DeLong Indianapolis
2. Cody Brundage Newberry
3. Tyler Hughes Lake Erie
4. Mikey Thomas UNC Pembroke
5. Jared Chambers Tiffin
6. Randy Caris Findlay
7. Raekwon Reggler Limestone
8. Elijah Seay King

 

197 pounds
1. Matthew Rudy Limestone
2. B.J. Carman Bellarmine
3. Evan Rosborough Lake Erie
4. Luke Cramer Ashland
5. James Lehman Wisconsin-Parkside
6. Eldon Valery King
7. Makenna Cook UNC Pembroke
8. Chancellor Sonnenberg Findlay

 

285 pounds
1. Garrett Gray Tiffin
2. Dylan Faulkenberg Indianapolis
3. Luke Fleming Findlay
4. Evan Loughman Lake Erie
5. Matt Halverson Wisconsin-Parkside
6. Nick Weldon Newberry
7. Danny Berrier UNC Pembroke
8. Cody Davis King