Forum

Welcome Guest 

Show/Hide Header

Welcome Guest, posting in this forum requires registration.





Pages: [1]
Author Topic: NCAA DII Super Regional – East
secretstud-
96
Newbie
Posts: 3
Permalink
Post NCAA DII Super Regional – East
on: February 17, 2015, 03:21
Quote

NCAA DII Super Regional – East
HOSTED BY WEST LIBERTY UNIVERSITY

February 27 & 28, 2015

Location
ASRC on the Hilltopper campus

Admission Pricing
Admission price for each session has been set at $7 for adults and $4 for seniors and students with children under 10 admitted free.

All-Tournament passes good for all three sessions – priced at $16 for adults and $8 for students and seniors – will also be available.

There will be no advance ticket sales. All tickets must be purchased at the door.
Tournament Schedule

Thursday, February 26th
4:00 PM – 8:00 PM Open Gym/Practice, Main Arena Floor of ASRC
6:00 PM Coaches/Seeding Meeting, Boyle Conference Center off lobby of ASRC

Friday, February 27th
9:00 AM – Noon Open Gym/Practice, Main Arena Floor of ASRC
11:45 AM Medical/Skin Checks, Rooms AS3A & AS3B on 2nd floor of the ASRC
12:00 PM Weigh-ins, Rooms AS3A & AS3B on 2nd floor of the ASRC
1:00 PM Gates open for Spectator Admission for Session 1
2:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Session 1—Round of 16 & quarterfinals in championships, and two rounds of consolations, all on four mats.

Saturday, February 28th
8:00 AM – 9:30 AM Open Gym/Practice, Main Arena Floor of the ASRC
9:45 AM Medical/Skin Checks, Rooms AS3A & AS3B on the 2nd floor of the ASRC
10:00 AM Weigh-ins (1 lb. allowance), Rooms AS3A & AS3B on the 2nd floor of the ASRC.
10:00 AM Gates open for spectator admission for Session 2
11:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Session 2—Championship semifinals & consolation quarterfinals on four mats, followed by consolation semifinals on two mats.
At the conclusion of Session 2, spectators must clear the gym.
2:30 PM Gates open for spectator admission for Session 3.
3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Session 3—Championship finals (1st place matches) and consolation finals (3rd and 5th place matches) on three mats. Following the finals, “True 4th place” matches will be wrestled on one mat in the necessary weight classes.

Competing Institutions: Alderson-Broaddus College (WV); American International College (MA); East Stroudsburg University (PA); Gannon University (PA); Kutztown University (PA); LIU Post University (NY); Mercyhurst University (PA); Millersville University (PA). University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown (PA); Seton Hill University (PA); University of Shippensburg (PA); West Liberty University (WV); Notre Dame College (OH); Ohio Valley University (WV); Wheeling Jesuit University (WV).

Direct link to Tournament on http://www.Trackwrestling.com
http://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=169689009

secretstud-
96
Newbie
Posts: 3
Permalink
Post Re: NCAA DII Super Regional – East
on: March 1, 2015, 12:54
Quote

Team Scores
1. Notre Dame College (Ohio) 133.0
2. Mercyhurst University 126.0
3. Kutztown University 92.5
4. Wheeling Jesuit University 74.5
5. Gannon University 69.0
6. University Of Pittsburgh Johnstown
68.0
7. Shippensburg University 64.5
8. Long Island UniversityPost
57.5
9. Seton Hill University 51.0
10. East Stroudsburg University 38.5
11. Ohio Valley University 28.0
12. West Liberty University 21.0
13. Millersville University 16.5
14. Alderson Broaddus University 12.0
15. American International College 6.0

secretstud-
96
Newbie
Posts: 3
Permalink
Post Re: NCAA DII Super Regional – East
on: March 1, 2015, 12:55
Quote

125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Willie Bohince of Mercyhurst University
2nd Place - Matthew Turek of Gannon University
3rd Place - Dustin Warner of Wheeling Jesuit University
4th Place - Ivan McClay of Notre Dame College (Ohio)
5th Place - Zach Brown of West Liberty University
6th Place - Evan Link of University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown
1st Place Match
Willie Bohince (Mercyhurst University) 31-4, RS So. over Matthew Turek (Gannon University) 17-2, RS Sr. (Dec 10-8).
3rd Place Match
Dustin Warner (Wheeling Jesuit University) 31-10, Fr. over Ivan McClay (Notre Dame College (Ohio)) 25-11, RS Fr. (Fall 6:54).
4th Place Match
Ivan McClay (Notre Dame College (Ohio)) 25-11, RS Fr. over Zach Brown (West Liberty University) 19-16, RS So. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Zach Brown (West Liberty University) 19-16, RS So. over Evan Link (University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown) 20-7, RS Jr. (Dec 7-3).

133 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam White of Notre Dame College (Ohio)
2nd Place - Nolan Whitely of Wheeling Jesuit University
3rd Place - Karl Lightner of Shippensburg University
4th Place - Joseph Calderone of Long Island University- Post
5th Place - Travis Roper of Kutztown University
6th Place - Ryan Bohince of Mercyhurst University
1st Place Match
Sam White (Notre Dame College (Ohio)) 11-1, RS Jr. over Nolan Whitely (Wheeling Jesuit University) 25-9, Fr. (Dec 13-6).
3rd Place Match
Karl Lightner (Shippensburg University) 16-8, RS So. over Joseph Calderone (Long Island University- Post) 26-8, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
4th Place Match
Joseph Calderone (Long Island University- Post) 26-8, Fr. over Travis Roper (Kutztown University) 16-8, Fr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Travis Roper (Kutztown University) 16-8, Fr. over Ryan Bohince (Mercyhurst University) 13-12, RS Sr. (MD 14-4).

141 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Maurice Miller of Notre Dame College (Ohio)
2nd Place - Preston Bowshier of Wheeling Jesuit University
3rd Place - Sam Hanau of University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown
4th Place - Pat Owens of Seton Hill University
5th Place - Dalton George of Ohio Valley University
6th Place - Kody Young of Mercyhurst University
1st Place Match
Maurice Miller (Notre Dame College (Ohio)) 26-5, RS Sr. over Preston Bowshier (Wheeling Jesuit University) 28-9, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Sam Hanau (University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown) 23-3, RS Jr. over Pat Owens (Seton Hill University) 24-8, RS Sr. (MD 10-2).
4th Place Match
Pat Owens (Seton Hill University) 24-8, RS Sr. over Dalton George (Ohio Valley University) 14-10, Fr. (Dec 10-3).
5th Place Match
Dalton George (Ohio Valley University) 14-10, Fr. over Kody Young (Mercyhurst University) 15-13, RS Jr. (Dec 6-4).

149 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jeremy Landowski of Mercyhurst University
2nd Place - Cameron Throckmorton of Shippensburg University
3rd Place - Ty Lydic of Seton Hill University
4th Place - Andrew Bannister of Notre Dame College (Ohio)
5th Place - Eric Lewandowski of Gannon University
6th Place - Jackson Stabile of Kutztown University
1st Place Match
Jeremy Landowski (Mercyhurst University) 28-4, RS Jr. over Cameron Throckmorton (Shippensburg University) 21-2, RS Jr. (M. For.).
3rd Place Match
Ty Lydic (Seton Hill University) 12-3, RS So. over Andrew Bannister (Notre Dame College (Ohio)) 27-12, RS So. (Dec 4-2).
4th Place Match
Andrew Bannister (Notre Dame College (Ohio)) 27-12, RS So. over Eric Lewandowski (Gannon University) 15-7, So. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Eric Lewandowski (Gannon University) 15-7, So. over Jackson Stabile (Kutztown University) 11-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:30 (16-0)).

157 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonatan Rivera of Notre Dame College (Ohio)
2nd Place - Francis Mizia of Mercyhurst University
3rd Place - Matt Martoccio of Kutztown University
4th Place - Micheal Springer of Shippensburg University
5th Place - Garrett Smith of Gannon University
6th Place - Zach Voytek of Seton Hill University
1st Place Match
Jonatan Rivera (Notre Dame College (Ohio)) 29-4, RS Jr. over Francis Mizia (Mercyhurst University) 28-4, RS So. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Matt Martoccio (Kutztown University) 24-8, RS Jr. over Garrett Smith (Gannon University) 22-15, RS So. (Dec 4-2).
4th Place Match
Micheal Springer (Shippensburg University) 17-11, Fr. over Garrett Smith (Gannon University) 22-15, RS So. (Fall 5:34).
5th Place Match
Micheal Springer (Shippensburg University) 17-11, Fr. over Zach Voytek (Seton Hill University) 21-15, So. (Dec 8-6).

165 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Angelo Bortoluzzi of Mercyhurst University
2nd Place - Bo Candelaria of Kutztown University
3rd Place - Louden Gordon of Notre Dame College (Ohio)
4th Place - Tyler Reinhart of University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown
5th Place - Ian Shannon of Millersville University
6th Place - Ryan Walters of Seton Hill University
1st Place Match
Angelo Bortoluzzi (Mercyhurst University) 27-7, RS Jr. over Bo Candelaria (Kutztown University) 13-9, RS Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Louden Gordon (Notre Dame College (Ohio)) 18-16, RS Jr. over Ian Shannon (Millersville University) 24-11, Fr. (MD 12-3).
4th Place Match
Tyler Reinhart (University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown) 19-5, RS So. over Ian Shannon (Millersville University) 24-11, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Tyler Reinhart (University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown) 19-5, RS So. over Ryan Walters (Seton Hill University) 22-10, RS Sr. (M. For.).

174 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joey Davis of Notre Dame College (Ohio)
2nd Place - August Mizia of Mercyhurst University
3rd Place - Zachary Zelcs of Gannon University
4th Place - John Blankenship of University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown
5th Place - Ryan Krecker of Kutztown University
6th Place - Sawyer Leppla of Wheeling Jesuit University
1st Place Match
Joey Davis (Notre Dame College (Ohio)) 28-0, Jr. over August Mizia (Mercyhurst University) 29-5, RS Jr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
Zachary Zelcs (Gannon University) 10-2, RS Sr. over John Blankenship (University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown) 21-7, RS So. (Dec 4-3).
4th Place Match
John Blankenship (University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown) 21-7, RS So. over Ryan Krecker (Kutztown University) 11-7, RS So. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Ryan Krecker (Kutztown University) 11-7, RS So. over Sawyer Leppla (Wheeling Jesuit University) 16-14, So. (Dec 2-1).

184 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Lineberger of Notre Dame College (Ohio)
2nd Place - Andre Petroski of Kutztown University
3rd Place - Dakota DesLauriers of Mercyhurst University
4th Place - Luke DeLuise of East Stroudsburg University
5th Place - Ryan Winslow of Wheeling Jesuit University
6th Place - Ronnie King of Long Island University- Post
1st Place Match
Garrett Lineberger (Notre Dame College (Ohio)) 22-3, So. over Andre Petroski (Kutztown University) 22-8, RS Sr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Dakota DesLauriers (Mercyhurst University) 23-10, So. over Luke DeLuise (East Stroudsburg University) 16-9, RS Sr. (MD 9-1).
4th Place Match
Luke DeLuise (East Stroudsburg University) 16-9, RS Sr. over Ryan Winslow (Wheeling Jesuit University) 20-12, So. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Ryan Winslow (Wheeling Jesuit University) 20-12, So. over Ronnie King (Long Island University- Post) 18-16, Fr. (Fall 2:42).

197 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chris Di Lorio of Long Island University- Post
2nd Place - Tyler Richardson of East Stroudsburg University
3rd Place - Chase Long of Ohio Valley University
4th Place - Jalal Paige of Shippensburg University
5th Place - Garrett Linton of Notre Dame College (Ohio)
6th Place - Brandon Clark of Kutztown University
1st Place Match
Chris Di Lorio (Long Island University- Post) 20-9, Sr. over Tyler Richardson (East Stroudsburg University) 18-8, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Chase Long (Ohio Valley University) 20-8, RS Sr. over Jalal Paige (Shippensburg University) 12-9, RS So. (Dec 1-0).
4th Place Match
Jalal Paige (Shippensburg University) 12-9, RS So. over Garrett Linton (Notre Dame College (Ohio)) 13-13, RS So. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Garrett Linton (Notre Dame College (Ohio)) 13-13, RS So. over Brandon Clark (Kutztown University) 13-14, RS Jr. (Fall 5:22).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ziad Haddad of Kutztown University
2nd Place - Nick Budd of Gannon University
3rd Place - Andy Welton of Mercyhurst University
4th Place - Damon Sims of University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown
5th Place - James Louison of Long Island University- Post
6th Place - Tyson Searer of East Stroudsburg University
1st Place Match
Ziad Haddad (Kutztown University) 26-0, RS Sr. over Nick Budd (Gannon University) 25-11, So. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Andy Welton (Mercyhurst University) 22-11, So. over Damon Sims (University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown) 14-10, RS So. (Dec 6-1).
4th Place Match
Damon Sims (University Of Pittsburgh -Johnstown) 14-10, RS So. over James Louison (Long Island University- Post) 10-16, Fr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
James Louison (Long Island University- Post) 10-16, Fr. over Tyson Searer (East Stroudsburg University) 24-10, Jr. (M. For.).

bsphpro
Newbie
Posts: 1
Permalink
Post audio multiroom,in house speaker system,pa bgm system
on: September 11, 2015, 02:03
Quote

Image

https://www.facebook.com/pages/Background-music-system-multiroom-audio-system-smart-home-system/132144010466414
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Amplifier-for-multi-room-speakersin-house-audio-system/878156762266150
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-home-systemin-house-music-systemnuvo-whole-house-audio/1643964892554302
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-multi-roomin-house-sound-systemopen-source-multi-room-audio/182921712040678
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-multi-room-systemin-house-sound-systemsoverhead-music-system/1622037538062536
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-multiroomin-house-speaker-systempa-bgm-system/1622744404644420
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-multiroom-systemin-store-music-systempa-sound-system/624785230994749
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-roomin-wall-home-audio-systemspa-system/173029193031039
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-sound-systemindustrial-pa-systempiped-in-music-system/1166462593380294
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-sound-systemsinstalling-multi-room-audio-systempiped-music-system/323815551076230
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-speakersknx-sound-systemportable-pa-system/1485786315055498
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-streaming-systemelatest-music-systems-for-homeprofessional-sound/1476741605963179
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-systemlinux-multiroom-audiopub-sound-systems/1656819257887306
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-system-audiomehrraum-audio-systemresidential-audio-systems/702510213212332
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-system-controllermp3-music-systemrestaurant-music-system/165831860418701
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-system-for-homemulti-audiorestaurant-music-systems/1699149083651834
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-system-homemulti-room-audiorestaurant-pa-system/1653405841612817
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-systemsmulti-room-audio-airplayrestaurant-sound-system/518916154932469
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-systems-for-homemulti-room-audio-amplifierrestaurant-sound-systems/869767819739722
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-video-roommulti-room-audio-and-video-systemsroom-audio/1625443517706839
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Audio-video-systemsmulti-room-audio-bluetoothroom-audio-system/1485865875071438
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Background-for-systemmulti-room-audio-controllerroom-music-systems/845379022250393
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Background-music-system-designmulti-room-audio-distributionroom-sound/1495189364127973
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Background-music-systemsmulti-room-audio-installationroom-speaker/424371054422451
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Background-sound-systemmulti-room-audio-playerroom-speaker-system/1703641599848001
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Background-systemmulti-room-audio-reviewsroom-speakers/915898165123500
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Best-home-audio-systemsmulti-room-audio-setuproom-to-room-speakers/1492345191068270
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Best-multi-room-audiomulti-room-audio-softwarerussound-whole-house-audio/944515078943049
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Best-multi-room-audio-solutionmulti-room-audio-solutionsseeburg-1000/805845846200573
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Best-multi-room-audio-systemmulti-room-audio-systemsound-system/1523839511241146

Image

Pages: [1]
Mingle Forum by cartpauj
Version: 1.0.34 ; Page loaded in: 0.069 seconds.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.